7th Grade -


7th Grade Blue   

Coach Austin Smith

Damon Ence
Trey Kelsch
Dreyton Smith
Hudson Polatis
Luke Labrum
Carter Campbell
Tavin Guerisoli
Nate Wamsley



5th Grade


Fastbreak Blue 

Coach Wade Steel

Kash McClaws
Bryson Steel
Cael Esplin
Kade Kelsch
Trey Vaugn
Ammon Allred
Van Thompson


Fastbreak White  

Coach Mike Chandler

Zach Chandler
Cooper Parker
Max Gines
Brady Luikart
Lincoln Strong
Bryson (Squints) Hoaldridge
Eli Pratt

Bryce Nelson

Tristan Bostwick


Fastbreak Gold  

Coach John Hafen
Ace Hafen
Easton Nowaski
Alex Smith
Jackson Holt
Seth Fisher
Hayes Hickman

Kelton Nelson


** Please note we are still putting some additional teams together .  These teams that are posted will be contacted by their assigned coach.    If a players name is not on one of these teams contact us to let us know if you are willing to coach or have a coach in mind.  We have a list of players who have not been assigned a coach yet and can share that with any coach interested.  Thank you to all those who participated in tryouts.  The younger grades (k-4th) are also being formed. 

2018-2019 SEASON

5th Grade Continued 


Fastbreak Green

Coach Craig Coats

Rawley Coats
Garrett Crosby
Kade Robinson

Madson Erickson
 Damon Reid

Dan Hafen
Kaden Lameraux


8th Grade 


8th Grade Blue  
Coach Meacham/ Hamlin

Will Warner
Luke Hamlin
Camden Waggoner
Bear Leavitt
Hunter Johnson
Cy Meacham
Bowen Hammer
Jake Landon


8th Grade White-  

Coach Kyle Jones/ Matt Monson

Kayden Jones
Jake Hill 
Sam Lindsey?
Jordan Monson
Titus Duncan
Bridger Venuti
Robinson Christensen
Kovin Brazzle​


8th Grade - Gold 

Coach JJ Esplin
Carter Murdock
Talon Welch
Paxton Herman
Tyler Bonham
Caleb Murdock
Brooks Esplin
Austin (Ozzy) Hoaldridge 
Tyden Morris?

6th Grade


6th Grade  Blue 

Coach Troy Blanchard

Jonah Blanchard
Josh Leavitt
Andrew Lyon
Karsten Steward
Joe Mack Smith
Archie Threlfall
Gil Lamoreaux

Ledger Shipp


6th Grade White 

Coach Mark Ence

Corbin Batista
Ryder Ence
Niels Larsen
Kolo Lynn
Maddox McArthur
Caden Landon
Cale Johnson

Drake Roberts 


6th Grade Gold

Angela Bergstrom

​Wilson Christensen
Jackson Bergstrom
Tyler Walter
Joshua Nielsen

Daniel Jin